Playoff Schedule & Results (Honeywood Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Welcome
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Contact Us
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Registration
General Information
Tryout Schedule
Forms & Documents
Resources
Coach's Corner
Classifieds
Links
Photo Gallery
New Zamboni
Barrie Minor Colts Fundraiser
Home
Playoff Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Print
Playoff Schedule & Results
U11#1
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U11LLC26
Feb 04 2024
12:00 PM
Osprey Hawks 1
Osprey
4-12
L
U11LLC02
Feb 07 2024
7:00 PM
Collingwood Junior Blues 1
Central
2-3
L
U11LLC19
Feb 08 2024
7:00 PM
Elmvale Coyotes 2
North Dufferin CC
3-3
T
U11LLC18
Feb 15 2024
7:00 PM
Georgian Shores Lightning 2
North Dufferin CC
6-1
W
U11LLC20
Feb 21 2024
7:00 PM
Elmvale Coyotes 1
North Dufferin CC
6-0
W
U11LLC14
Feb 27 2024
7:00 PM
Georgian Shores Lightning 2
Meaford
1-4
L
U11LLC17
Feb 29 2024
7:00 PM
Collingwood Junior Blues 1
North Dufferin CC
0-4
L
U11LLC23
Mar 02 2024
1:20 PM
Oro Thunder 1
Oro
5-4
W
U11#2
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U11LLD14
Feb 04 2024
2:30 PM
Essa Eagles 2
Angus Rec
8-0
W
U11LLD03
Feb 08 2024
6:50 PM
Clearview Canucks 1
Creemore
9-2
W
U11LLD18
Feb 17 2024
1:00 PM
South Grey Spartans 1
North Dufferin CC
2-3
L
U11LLD20
Feb 22 2024
7:00 PM
Coldwater Wildcats 2
North Dufferin CC
3-3
T
U11LLD07
Feb 24 2024
1:15 PM
Clearview Canucks 2
Stayner
7-2
W
U11LLD17
Mar 02 2024
1:15 PM
Clearview Canucks 1
North Dufferin CC
9-0
W
U11LLD23
Mar 03 2024
6:15 PM
Midland Centennials 1
North Simcoe SRC (MMHA)
6-0
W
U11LLD19
Mar 06 2024
7:00 PM
Midland Centennials 1
North Dufferin CC
14-0
W
U11DCH1
Mar 19 2024
7:00 PM
South Grey Spartans 1
Dundalk
9-3
W
U11DCH2
Mar 23 2024
12:30 PM
South Grey Spartans 1
North Dufferin CC
3-3
T
U11DCH3
Mar 27 2024
6:30 PM
South Grey Spartans 1
Flesherton
5-2
W
U11DCH4
Mar 28 2024
7:00 PM
South Grey Spartans 1
North Dufferin CC
U13
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U13LLB02
Feb 05 2024
8:00 PM
Clearview Canucks 1
Stayner
1-4
L
U13LLB17
Feb 08 2024
7:10 PM
Midland Centennials 1
North Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
3-8
L
U13LLB14
Feb 10 2024
1:00 PM
Clearview Canucks 1
North Dufferin CC
2-0
W
U13LLB10
Feb 11 2024
5:00 PM
Elmvale Coyotes 2
Elmvale
0-4
L
U13LLB15
Feb 17 2024
2:00 PM
Midland Centennials 2
North Dufferin CC
3-1
W
U13LLB16
Feb 24 2024
12:00 PM
Elmvale Coyotes 2
North Dufferin CC
1-6
L
U13LLB13
Mar 02 2024
12:00 PM
Elmvale Coyotes 1
North Dufferin CC
2-5
L
U13LLB24
Mar 03 2024
2:00 PM
Midland Centennials 2
North Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
2-3
L
U15
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U15LLA28
Feb 09 2024
7:20 PM
Wasaga Beach Stars 1
Wasaga
3-5
L
U15LLA05
Feb 16 2024
7:00 PM
Wasaga Beach Stars 1
North Dufferin CC
4-5
L
U15LLA03
Feb 22 2024
7:30 PM
Grand Valley Twisters 1
Grand Valley
5-10
L
U15LLA07
Feb 23 2024
7:00 PM
Midland Centennials 2
North Dufferin CC
0-10
L
U15LLA24
Feb 28 2024
8:30 PM
Osprey Hawks 1
Osprey
6-11
L
U15LLA08
Mar 01 2024
7:00 PM
Oro Thunder 1
North Dufferin CC
1-8
L
U15LLA15
Mar 02 2024
2:30 PM
Midland Centennials 2
North Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
3-10
L
U15LLA06
Mar 08 2024
7:00 PM
Midland Centennials 1
North Dufferin CC
4-5
L